2016 Raider Eight

Rummel High School

Metairie, LA

November 5th, 2016

Champions and Placers

No team points were kept

Champions & Placers

All brackets in PDF

(Outstanding Wrestler in Bold)

Weight Classes
106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152

160

170

182 195

220

285


106 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Caruso Signorelli Holy Cross 4-0
2 Chris Montalbano Rummel 3-1
3 Connor Hoffman Brother Martin 2-2
4 Naven Dabria Belle Chasse 1-3
5 Francisco Castro Belle Chasse 0-4
113 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Brandon STein St. Paul's 5:26
2 Riley Horvath Brother Martin  
3 Brandon Cotton Brother Martin Forfeit
4 Shane Dearman Brusly  
5 David Kent Brusly 1:27
6 Isaac Suarez Rummel  
7 Kyle Thibodeaux Rummel Bye
120 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Blake Mateu Rummel 4-0
2 Justin Leal Brother Martin 3-1
3 Connor Oviedo St. Paul's 2-2
4 Logan LaCoste Holy Cross 1-3
5 Dorion Gross Belle Chasse 0-4

126 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Cole Houser St. Paul's 5-0
2 Alex Duncan Brother Martin 4-1
3 Hunter Richey Brusly 3-2
4 Mason Cooper Belle Chasse 2-3
5 Ross Mayer Brother Martin 1-4
6 Alex Konnerup Rummel 0-5
132 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Lane Boudreaux Brother Martin 4-0
2 Hnter Dix Brusly 3-1
3 Hayden Henley Rummel 2-2
4 Gabrielle Giardina Holy Cross 1-3
5 Gabe Triguero Brother Martin 0-4
138 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Matt Williams Brother Martin 4-0
2 Hayden Hess Belle Chasse 2-2
3 Clay Minter Rummel 2-2
4 Garrett Cooper Brother Martin 2-2
5 Matthew Schwing Rummel 0-4

Back to Top

145 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Noah Roux Brother Martin 5-0
2 Grant Hughes St. Paul's 4-1
3 Brandon Do Holy Cross 3-2
4 Kris Chopin Belle Chasse 2-3
5 Patrick McNamara Rummel 1-4
6 Dylan Hezeau Rummel 0-5
152 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Austin Franklin Brusly 5-0
2 Paul Elmers Brother Martin 4-1
3 Vincenzo Signorelli Holy Cross 3-2
4 Mason Massicot Brother Martin 2-3
5 Evan Ulfers St. Paul's 1-4
6 Christia McHughe St. Paul's 0-5
160 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Jeffrey Argrave Holy Cross Inj. @ 4:08
2 Caden Mumme Holy Cross  
3 Jake Arena St. Paul's 6-2
4 Fernando Diaz Brother Martin  
5 Cole Ulfers St. Paul's 0:44
6 Gauvin Merchent Belle Chasse  
7 Etienne Vallotton Rummel Bye

170 Pounds
Place Wrestler School Score
1 Ricky Helwig Brother Martin 3-0
2 Andreas Denapolis Rummel 2-1
3 Austin Hotard Belle Chasse 1-2
4 Cole Hernandez Holy Cross 0-3
182 Pounds

No entrants were available for this weight class
195 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Josh Ramirez Rummel 8-3
2 Richard Hunter Brusly  
3 Nathaniel Perdue Brother Martin 6-4
4 Owen Mabile Brusly  
5 Zachary Edward Belle Chasse 3:05
6 Logan Hefner Holy Cross  
7 Jake Whelan Rummel Forfeit
8 Jason Evans Brother Martin  

220 Pounds

Place Wrestler School Score
1 Brandon Young Brusly 3-0
2 Cameron Drummond Holy Cross 2-1
3 Garrett Legendre Brother Martin 1-2
4 Charlie DeMocker Rummel 0-3
285 Pounds

No entrants were available for this weight class

Back to Top