School Histories

If you have information about a high school wrestling program's history that might be useful to this Website, please contact The Archivist.

Index of Schools

Schools denoted with an asterisk (*) indicate yearbook or other photographs are present.  Two asterisks (**) indicate Websites exist for those wrestling programs.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Abramson    Acadiana    Airline    Amite     Andrew Jackson    Archbishop Hannan     Archbishop Shaw    Ascension Catholic

Baker  Barbe    Basile    Baton Rouge Community College     Baton Rouge Magnet    Beau Chene    Behrman    Belaire*    Belle Chasse

Benton    Bishop Sullivan    Bogalusa    Bonnabel    Boothville-Venice     Bossier

  Brighton School    Broadmoor    Brother Martin    Brusly*    Bunkie    Buras    Byrd    Caddo Magnat

Calvary Baptist    Capitol    Captain Shreve    Carencro    Catholic    Central   

Chalmette    Chaneyville    Christian Life    Church Point     Clinton    Cloutierville

Comeaux    Country Day    Covington    Cox, Helen    Crescent City    Curtis, John*

DeLaSalle*    Delta Heritage    Denham Springs    De Quincy    Destrehan    Doyline    Dutchtown    Dunham

East Ascension    East Jefferson*    East St. John    Ehret, John    Episcopal (Baton Rouge)   Evangel Christian Academy     Eunice

Back to Top

Fair Park    Fairview    Fisher    Fortier    Fontainebleau    Fortier    Franklin    French Settlement

Glen Oaks    Grace King    Grand Lake

Hackberry    Hahnville    Hannan    Hanson Memorial    Haughton     Haynes Academy    Helen Cox    Higgins    Holy Cross    Holy Rosary    Huntington

Istrouma

Jeanerette   Jefferson    Jesuit*    John Curtis*    John Ehret    Johnson Bayou

Kaplan    Kennedy

Back to Top

Lafayette    Lake Charles    Lakeshore    Lakeside    Lee High**    Leesville     Live Oak    LA  School for the Deaf    LSVI (LSB)    Loyola College Prep.

Mamou    Mandeville    McKinley    Metairie Park Country Day    Minden    Morgan City

Natchitoches Central    Neville    New Iberia    Newman    New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy     North Caddo

North Desoto    North Vermillion    Northlake Christian    Northshore    Northside    Northwood    Notre Dame

Oakdale    O. Perry Walker    Ouachita Christian    Ouachita High School     

Parkview Baptist    Parkway    Pearl River    Plaquemine    Port Sulphur

Back to Top

Rayne    Redemptorist (BR)    Redemptorist (NO)    Ridgeway    Ridgewood Prep.    Riverdale    Riverside    Rummel

Sam Houston   Scotlandville     Shaw    Shreve Christian    Shreveport Country Day    South Beauregard

South Cameron    South Plaquemines     South Terrebonne    Southwood    St. Aloysius    St. Amant    St. John      

St. Louis-Lake Charles    St. Martin's**      St. Martinville    St. Michael the Archangel     St. Paul     St. Thomas More   

Sulphur    Summerfield    Sunset    Tara   Terrebonne     Teurlings Catholic    Thomas Jefferson

Back to Top

University Lab.

Walker High School    Walker, O. P.    Warren Easton    West Jefferson    West Monroe    West St. Mary   

Westlake    Woodlawn    Wossman

Zachary

Back to Top